Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Buffalo Bills Statistics


Record:  3-13
Ranks:  5th in AFC East
16th in AFC
29th in NFL

2001 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2001 Draft Picks:

1.Nate ClementsCB21Ohio State
2.Aaron SchobelDE46Texas Christian
2.Travis HenryHB58Tennessee
3.Ron EdwardsDT76Texas A&M
3.Jonas JenningsT95Georgia
4.Brandon SpoonMLB110North Carolina
5.Marques SullivanT144Illinois
6.Tony DriverDB178Notre Dame
6.Dan O'LearyTE195Notre Dame
6.Jimmy WilliamsCB196Vanderbilt
7.Reggie GermanyWR214Ohio State
7.Tyrone RobertsonDT238Georgia

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Alex Van PeltQB3112817830758.02056171.325.6121180992661476.423166
Rob JohnsonQB288813421662.01465183.127.05761701943176.3131057
Travis BrownQB2410153345.5201201.033.012341130150.20201201
Brian MoormanP2520010.000.00.5000000039.6000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Travis HenryRB2313132137293.4416.456.125205336221139
Shawn BrysonRB2482803414.3210.042.66811091621301
Rob JohnsonQB2888362416.714.530.123101330676
Larry CentersRB331613341604.722.110.05011035050-2
Peerless PriceWR25161669716.200.46.131300000310
Sammy MorrisRB2412120723.601.76.010001000280
Alex Van PeltQB3112812332.701.02.71500024017-2
Travis BrownQB241011010.001.010.0100000001010
Eric MouldsWR281616331.000.20.260001406-4
Brian MoormanP2520100.000.50.0000000000

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Eric MouldsWR2816166790413.5556.580359135135121967
Peerless PriceWR2516165589516.3755.970220111164131513
Larry CentersRB331613806207.7238.7265611052020758
Jay RiemersmaTE2816155359011.1336.936194788000788
Reggie GermanyWR23911220316.9022.63950214000693
Travis HenryRB231313221798.1013.84023227110056-1
Jeremy McDanielWR25501112911.7025.82258142000488
Avion BlackWR249089011.2010.0256141000164
Shawn BrysonRB24829596.607.4237811100031-2
Sammy MorrisRB241217365.103.0113590000111
Phillip CrosbyRB24222168.008.0982000097
Sheldon JacksonTE2551111.010.2105000010

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Nate ClementsCB21163062820.937048120.2661
Avion BlackWR2492549819.929013434.0340
Shawn BrysonRB2481629918.732000--00
Tony DriverDB24713018.623000--00
Peerless PriceWR251600--00191105.8240
Chris WatsonCB241059619.230000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Jay ForemanLB25161610172292.55.5000000120
Keith NewmanLB2416168362213.52000000200
Antoine WinfieldCB241616806812030112000110
Brandon SpoonMLB23141365452005.502225144000
Nate ClementsCB21161163531011013314848300
Pat WilliamsNT2913125941181.59.5000000000
Raion HillSS25151352312103000000210
Aaron SchobelDE2414114231116.51000000000
Ken IrvinCB291243633300031000000
Kenyatta WrightLB23101352781.50000000110
Pierson PrioleauDB24623426810000000100
Shawn PriceDE31111134181623.5000000000
Bryce FisherDT2411233201333.5000000100
Keion CarpenterSS24121033231001000000100
DaShon PolkLB241213225701000000000
Travares TillmanFS2411632211100041000110
Phil HansenDE331211312293103101717000
Tyrone RobertsonDT221102619722000000000
Erik FlowersDE231262114722.5000000000
Chris WatsonCB24100201730006102323010
Leif LarsenDT26751711610.5000000000
Lance BrownDB29811610600000000000
Kendrick OfficeDE23611611530.5000000200
Fred JonesWR34141310.50000000000
Ron EdwardsDT2263107301000000000
Sammy MorrisRB2412187100000000000
Phillip CrosbyRB246286200000000100
Avion BlackWR249055000000000010
Reggie GermanyWR239155000000000000
Jonas JenningsT2344000000000000
Tony DriverDB2433000000000000
Shayne GrahamK2332100000000000
Brian MoormanP252033000000000000
Dan O'LearyTE2432100000000000
Shawn BrysonRB248233000000000000
Larry CentersRB33161333000000000000
Sam CowartILB2620200000000000
Rob JohnsonQB288822000000000000
Jeremy McDanielWR255022000000000000
Eric MouldsWR28161622000000000000
Sheldon JacksonTE255122000000000000
Corey HulseyG2411000000000000
Bill ConatyC2816111000000000000
Jerry OstroskiG3111000000000000
Ruben BrownG2911000000000000
Peerless PriceWR25161611000000000000

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Brian MoormanP251640217354.32253119.6051
Shayne GrahamK23621116555.50002118000
Jake AriansK2310226130000020

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Brian MoormanP251680326227046640.833.80121216479404180

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Jake AriansK23122157.1%2490-06-62-44-110-0161794.1%0
Shayne GrahamK236875.0%0410-04-40-02-40-077100.0%0