Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Denver Broncos Statistics


Record:  10-6
Ranks:  2nd in AFC West
5th in AFC
7th in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Wild-Card Playoff

2004 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2004 Draft Picks:

1.D.J. WilliamsOLB17Miami
2.Tatum BellRB41Oklahoma State
2.Darius WattsWR54Marshall
3.Jeremy LeSueurCB85Michigan
5.Jeff ShoateCB152San Diego State
6.Triandos LukeWR171Alabama
6.Josh SewellC190Nebraska
7.Matt MauckQB225LSU
7.Brandon MireeRB247Pittsburgh
7.Bradlee Van PeltQB250Colorado State

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Jake PlummerQB29161630352158.24089255.632.62720851845591584.52499138

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Reuben DroughnsRB26161527512404.5617.277.5518252137619310
Tatum BellRB2390753965.338.344.0292001211235
Quentin GriffinRB2354853113.7217.062.247212142211567
Jake PlummerQB291616622023.313.912.6221061526028-1
Garrison HearstRB336020814.013.313.511000110262
Darius WattsWR221625336.600.32.110000000104
Rod SmithDB3416165336.600.32.11400013022-3
Cecil SappRB25204328.002.016.0180000003232
Ashley LelieWR241616351.700.20.380002306-1

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Rod SmithDB34161679114414.5771.5854191361431120824
Ashley LelieWR24161654108420.1767.758198101215011053
Jeb PutzierTE251553657215.9238.13926254100006712
Darius WattsWR221623138512.4124.128137533010865
Reuben DroughnsRB261615322417.5215.12324644100063-5
Dwayne CarswellTE321412221989.0114.12096361000450
Kyle JohnsonRB2563912614.0221.03197132000468
Tatum BellRB239058016.008.9581007111058-6
Nate JacksonTE25508739.1014.62017111000336
Quentin GriffinRB235410686.8113.62269141010291
Triandos LukeWR22206528.7026.01220800004012
Patrick HapeTE30968354.443.91131170000121
Garrison HearstRB336022010.003.3151830000155
Champ BaileyCB2616311111.000.71119400001111

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Triandos LukeWR2221530620.4320191357.1210
Roc AlexanderS23121938620.332000--00
Reuben DroughnsRB26161434424.648000--00
Rod SmithDB341600--002222310.1300
Quentin GriffinRB23545213.021000--00
Charlie AdamsWR2500--0024221.0390
Cecil SappRB2513434.034000--00

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
D.J. WilliamsOLB221614114813321007101010100
Al WilsonMLB27161510471332.5705211710200
Kenoy KennedyS2616158769182209102121210
Champ BaileyCB261616816813040123000000
Donnie SpraganLB28161567452213000000110
Kelly HerndonCB27161667531414.5023201715310
John LynchDB33151564471723081022300
Reggie HaywardDE25161543311210.5403107676110
Nick FergusonSS2914134231100000000000
Marco ColemanDE341613282172.50000000110
Willie MiddlebrooksCB251022721610000000010
Monsanto PopeDT2615122419511.5000000000
Lenny WallsDB25712221100000000000
Mario FatafehiDT251613201552.52000000010
Anton PalepoiDE26901916331000000000
Roc AlexanderS231211812600000000010
Ellis JohnsonDE31120161513401113232000
Raylee JohnsonDE3471126611000000100
Sam BrandonDB25108200000000100
Patrick ChukwurahLB257096310000000000
Luther EllissDE315076121000000000
Terry PierceLB232054100000000100
Louis GreenLB2555000000000000
Jeff ShoateCB2332100000000000
Chris YoungDB2421100000000000
Trevor PryceDT292121100000000000
Darius HollandDT302022000000000000
Rod SmithDB3416311000000000030
Dorsett DavisDT2500000000000000
Demetrin VealDE2300000000000000
Jashon SykesOLB2500000000000000
Jermaine ChatmanCB2400000000000000
Jeremy LeSueurCB2400000000000000
Charles BurtonLB2500000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
George FosterT2416166355122
Ben HamiltonC271616549050.252.25
Cooper CarlisleG271642200200

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Micah KnorrP291261392864.401524.64523.3011
Jason BakerP26424151363114.22225100
Jason ElamK341611818000136010

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Micah KnorrP291254224318836641.534.2141012368262400
Jason BakerP264155915164839.434.402375136550

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Jason ElamK3416293485.3%1520-010-107-89-123-44242100.0%0