Home Players Teams Draft Leagues Boxscores Fantasy Football Analysis About Us

Indianapolis Colts Statistics


Record:  14-2
Ranks:  1st in AFC South
1st in AFC
1st in NFL
Playoffs:  Lost Divisional Playoff

2005 NFL
Game Logs
Team Roster

2005 Draft Picks:

1.Marlin JacksonDB29Michigan
2.Kelvin HaydenDB60Illinois
3.Vincent BurnsDE92Kentucky
4.Dylan GandyG129Texas Tech
4.Matt GiordanoDB135California
5.Jonathan WelshDE148Wisconsin
5.Rob HuntC165North Dakota State
5.Tyjuan HaglerLB173Cincinnati
6.Dave RaynerK202Michigan State
7.Anthony Davis--243Wisconsin

Passing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSCompAttPctYardsYds/GAtt/GTDIntLong1st20+40+SacksQB Rating300ydsHighLow
Peyton ManningQB29161630545367.33747234.228.328108019745617104.143655
Jim SorgiQB2450426168.944488.812.231452041399.40237207
Hunter SmithP2810010.000.01.0000000039.6000

Rushing Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSAttYardsYds/AttTDAtt/GYds/GLong20+40+FumStuffYds Lost100+HighLow
Edgerrin JamesRB27151536015064.21324.0100.4335022756914325
Dominic RhodesRB26101401182.944.011.824100616050-4
Peyton ManningQB29161633451.402.12.8120021725024-3
Ran CarthonRB243013181.414.36.0700029075
James MungroRB27607152.101.22.570001107-1
Jim SorgiQB24501210.102.40.2600091007-3

Receiving Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSRecYardsYds/RecTDYds/GLongYACTarg20+40+Fum100+HighLow
Marvin HarrisonWR33151582114614.01276.4802621321430613717
Reggie WayneWR26161683105512.7565.9663151221121212419
Brandon StokleyWR291444154313.2138.84522867101011228
Dallas ClarkTE2614143748813.2434.9561995281011254
Edgerrin JamesRB271515443377.7122.520325501000618
Bryan FletcherTE2612111820211.2316.8231032720003816
Troy WaltersWR28311415210.9350.739421910009118
Dominic RhodesRB2610112887.308.81579150000298
Aaron MooreheadWR242077510.7037.524181110005916
Ben UtechtTE244235919.7214.726201210003326
James MungroRB27603289.304.7173430000217
Ran CarthonRB243011010.003.3106100001010
Ben HartsockTE2510284.008.0762000088

Return Statistics

 Kickoff ReturnsPunt Returns
NamePosAgeGRetYardsAvgLongTDRetYardsAvgLongTD
Dominic RhodesRB26104185520.939000--00
Troy WaltersWR28311313.0130211728.2290
Ran CarthonRB24359218.425000--00
James MungroRB27623919.522000--00
Joseph JeffersonCB25311111.011000--00
Marvin HarrisonWR331500--0011010.0100
Ben UtechtTE244177.07000--00
Marlin JacksonDB221400--00100.000
Jason DavidCB231400--00100.000

Defensive Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSTacklesSoloAssistsSacksStuffSftPDefIntTDYardsLongFFFum RecFum TD
Gary BrackettMLB25161612792351206305031000
Cato JuneDB251413102683401.5065211536000
Bob SandersDB24141491712004031000110
David ThorntonLB26161681592221000000200
Mike DossSS24151477572000.5052088000
Nick HarperCB3115156660601.5013304121010
Marlin JacksonDB221415843150004101616000
Robert MathisDE2413054431111.53.5000000800
Raheem BrockDE271614443596.55000000410
Jason DavidCB23161441301100010201313020
Gerome SappDB241323728900.5000000000
Montae ReagorDE281312362795.54.5000000041
Dwight FreeneyDE25131234295116.5000000600
Corey SimonDT2813133425904000000100
Keith O'NeilLB251003123801.5000000100
Larry TripplettDT261342924540.5000000121
Rob MorrisLB301202922701000000010
Gilbert GardnerLB23932719810.502101616000
Kelvin HaydenDB22802618800000000000
Josh ThomasDE24921881030000000000
Matt GiordanoDB23701210200000000000
Darrell ReidDT2351117401000000000
Dexter ReidS2470108200000000100
Joseph JeffersonCB2532106400000000000
Von HutchinsDB243064200000000000
Donald StricklandFS241065100030000000
Josh WilliamsDT293252300000000100
Jonathan WelshDE2342200000000000
Johnathan GoddardLB241011000000000000
Daryl DixonS2500000000000000
Vincent BurnsDE2400000000000000
Javor MillsDE2600000000000000
Jason StewartDT2400000000000000
Keyon WhitesideLB2500000000000000
Deryck TolesLB2400000000000000
Kendyll PopeLB2400000000000000
Tyjuan HaglerLB2400000000000000
Rocky CalmusLB2600000000000000
Nathaniel AdibiDE2400000000000000

Offensive Line Statistics

NamePosAgeGGSPenaltyYardsFalseHoldingSackAllsack yds
Jeff SaturdayC3016163300213.5
Jake ScottG24161654013315
Ryan LiljaG24161621010315
Ryan DiemG261414420402.7520
Dylan GandyG23162150100

Kicking Statistics

NamePosAgeGKOYardsAvg KickOOBTBTB PctRetRetAvgTDOSKOSKR
Dave RaynerK231482504661.5011.28122.3100
Jose CortezK30745765.3000722.7000
Mike VanderjagtK351613636000113000

Punting Statistics

NamePosAgeGPuntsYardsNetLongAvgNetAvgBlockedOOBDnin20in10TBFCRetRet ydsTD
Hunter SmithP281552230119295844.237.10162310515252720

Field Goal Statistics

NamePosAgeGFGMFGAPctBlockLong1-1920-2930-3940-4950+XPMXPAPctBlock
Mike VanderjagtK3516232592.0%1481-19-96-77-80-05252100.0%0
Dave RaynerK2314010.0%000-00-00-00-01-1000.0%0